Padua Academy

Open/close

Padua Announces Honor Roll and Principal’s Award Honors for Third Quarter

These Padua Academy students were named to the third-quarter honor roll for the 2013-14 school year:

First Honors (Grades of 90 in all subjects, except one which may be between 85 and 90)

  • SENIORS: Ashley Barnett, Marissa Beadle, Jennifer Borio, Maeve Clair, Alexandria Daniels, Nicole Du, Julia Jeannette, Marlena Kelleher, Christine McDermott, Emily Natrin, Calla Pritulsky, Nicole Rash, Shannon Steiner, Maria Sutton, Alexa Temparali, Deanna Wingel, Serena Wingel, Sarah Yanacek
  • JUNIORS: Kathryn Blythe, Rebecca Bolten, Helena Bush, Margaret Cunningham, Lauren Davis, Stefania DelPrete,
  • Isabel DiGiovanni, Blair Ellis, Olivia Ellis, Alison Ferver, Adrienne Fiumara, Caitlin Harris, Bridget Hughes, Amanda Johnson, Kristen Knaide, Gabrielle Kowalski, Julia Lang, Sarah Lang, Christine Lewis, Carina Liberatore, Catherine Moloney, Chloe Mortenson, Karlina Panella, Emily Paolucci, Mia Pastore, Riya Patel, Brittany Pham, Truc Pham, Virginia Rodowsky, Corrin Rogers, Alyssa Romanies, Kary Santayana, Brianna Serafin, Abigail Showalter, Anna Smith, Kassandra Snook, Erin Spadaccini, Claudia Spink, Sarah Sprinkle, Emily Thiemann, Laura Tomlinson, Sara Underwood, Taylor Urbancic, Rachel Ward, Colleen Yerger, Lauren Young, Sam Yu, Julie Zhu
  • SOPHOMORES: Megan Barnett, Marguerite Beane, Emma Braun, Alexa Bruette, Sarah Brush, Josefa Castelli, Julia Classen, Stephanie Duggan, Sarah Durso, Susan Everett, Brenna Golden, Sarah Guariano, Madelyn Guidash, Meghan Hanson, Lan Ho, Isabella Hrivnak, Anastasia Hutnick, Lauren Kennedy, Julia Kisielewski, Rachel LaBricciosa, Jacqueline Lang, Michelle Little, Francesca Marinaro, Maria Marioni, Kaitlyn May, Chelsea McNamara, Kelsey Miles, Kelly Muschiatti, Alisha Oronzio, Laura Orth, Audrey Ostroski, Emily Platz, Emily Rock, Madeline Russell, Imani Marie Scott, Erin Schuessler, Chiara Smorada, Domenica Terinoni, Reyna Trujillo, Madeline Tullier, Kelly Weidle, Kaleigh Wieand
  • FRESHMEN: Madeline Aghajanian, Hannah Apostolico, Ciara Brady, Jessica Bridge, Anne Brush, Sarah Burton, Nicole Bush, McKenzie Conner, Cristina DiMarco, Sarah Embley, Katherine Filliben, Courtney Gempp, Amelia Giordano, Madelyn Iannucci, Gillian Isabelle, Camila Moreno, Natalie Ng, Maddie Olivere, Kalani Picho, Cassidy Pieper, Olivia Rubini, Gabriella Santacecilia, Emily Schroeder, Kathleen Smith, Susan Stepek, Brooklynn Stoupa, Emily Stuebing, Taylor Valletti, Kelly Ward, Ashley Williams

Second Honors (Grades of 85 or above in all subjects, except one which may be between 80 and 85)

  • SENIORS: Ashley Abrams, Elizabeth Albera, Lara Ballintyn, Leana Bugglin-Borer, Kara Campese, Marisa Cayer, Daria Chicosky, Brittany Conner, Caitlin Cooke, Jacqueline D’Amico, Samantha D’Amico, Emily Erdmann, Bridget Fassano, C. Sophie Gangemi, Abigail Hidalgo, Marisa Hines, Amy Horney, Allyson Jennings, Ashley Knotts, Jenna Leo, Margaret Lizzi, Kaitlyn Markey, Darby Maxwell, Ashley Muschiatti, Courtney O’Brien, Rachael Perry, Alexandra Roberts, Meaghan Rybaltowski, Nicolette Sabatina, Jenna Sierocinski, Kali Smith, Allison Sonson, Angelina Spadaccini, Samantha Szurkowski, Courtney Truitt, Madeline VanHorn, Lucy Vavala, Sarah Weber, Erin Wendelburg, Abigail White, Joy Xu
  • JUNIORS: Kaitlyn Barry, Sydney Brannen, Katie Brasberger, Alexis Brooks, Annabelle Burke, Samantha Bush, Sarah Capparuccini, Brittany Catalina, Jill Ciritella, Nicole Cochran, Kirstyn Collins, Claire Conway, Jessica Crosby, Rachel Dautel, Gabriela DelliCompagni, Hannah Donovan, Jennifer Frazier, Mary Gallo, Andrea Giordano, Taylor Hazewski, Megan Henry, Sydney Hitchens, Gina Kiger, Elizabeth Klier, Kathleen Lofink, Teresa Luck, Blair Luedke, Annie Manista, Kaitlyn Marazzo, Kelly Maurer, Deirdre McCarrick, Alexandra McNeely, Caroline Miedzius, Rebecca Molitor, Alexia Nebrao, Samantha Nowell, Tayler Pelly, Breanna Reyes, Caitlin Ritchie, Regan Robertson, Allison Ryan, Nicole Scalessa, Kathleen Scopis, Morgan Sprinkle, Abigail Strusowski, Madison Sylvester, Samantha Taylor, Courtney Torello, Brittany Travis, Amy Walsh, Hannah Wambold, Victoria West, Sarah Wiley, Victoria Wilk, Brianna Williams,  Alison Zdrojewski
  • SOPHOMORES: Margaret Achenbach, Emily Baker, Christine Barba, Kelsey Beno, Olivia Bowman, Elizabeth Callaghan, Ashley Cook, Lauren Crowley, Mary Clare Culloty, Julianna Danese, Abbie Dean, Victoria DeLissio, Marissa DiGiacomo, Gina Dorio, Molly Drach, Sophia Elliott, Kyra Gangemi, Ludan Gbaye, Hannah Greer, Deborah Guerrero, Mary Hennessy, Marykate Higley, Julia Hines, Victoria Leone, Anne Lynch, Megan Mallon, Perry Martin, Alayna Mastrippolito, Abigail McGowan, Lauren Mellor, Gwyneth Miller, Shelby Mitchell, Melanie Monzo, Emily Moretti, Laura Mumley, Paige Murdock, Courtney Patterson, Caitlyn Reed, Alexandra Roat, Mariah Ruiz, Mackenzie Scully, Taylor Shelman, Jordan Sobolesky, Nicolette Stafford, Melissa Strab, Gabrielle Villermaux, Kelsey Wallace, Sarah Wenyon, Lindsay Wigo, Tina Zheng
  • FRESHMEN: Kelly Allen, Emily Balestrieri, Arabia Banks, Tayler Blair, Lindsay Bollinger, Giana Buoni, Emilie Campese, Adheena Chacko, Alexis Coppola, Olivia Craig, Victoria Crisona, Abby Cunningham, Ashley Curran, Arryana Daniels, Kimberly David, Rebecca DePiero, Darby Deutsch, Jade Drawec, Helen Drees, Megan Farley, Brynna Gaffney, Sophia Giannetta, Rachel Giffin, Kayla Godlewski, Lynsie Grant, Stephanie Green, Ashley Groom, Grace Hamilton, Carly Harland, Abigail Houseal, Hannah Jacobs, Sydney Johnson, Madelyn Judge, Micaela Kinsler, Rebecca Lewis, Jennifer Lofink, Lindsay Machamer, Christina Mallozzi, Kayla Marasiak, Anastasia Mavridis, Tessa Mazzarella, Samantha McCarrick, Grace McCarthy, Caroline McMahon, Catherine Nathan, Caitlin O’Brien, Allison Oberembt, Meghan Patterson, Sandy Petriccione, Hailey Power, Erin Rayner, Charlotte Schmitt, Victoria Spinelli, Chloe Stallard, Sarah Tomlinson, Abigale Turpin, Tina Walker, Emily Weatherlow, Alysse Young, Catherine Zwiercan

Principal’s Award (Students whose grades have increased at least three points in three subjects since the previous marking period without more than a 3-point decline in any other subject)

  • SENIORS: Nicole Du, Kayla Gant
  • JUNIORS: Stephanie Annone, Brittany Catalina, Kristen Knaide, Samantha Nowell, Paige Poteat, MiKayla Radisch, Caitlin Ritchie, Kary Santayana, Victoria Tracy-Sykes, Sarah Wiley, Brianna Williams, Hayley Wilson, Kara Zagorskie
  • SOPHOMORES: Nicole Brisgone, Elizabeth Callaghan, Mary Clare Culloty, Victoria Granda, Hannah Greer, Maia Lee, Michelle Little, Ashley Macha, Kaitlyn May, Madelyn McKewen, Audrey Ostroski, Emily Rock, Imani Marie Scott, Kristen Solge, Nicolette Stafford
  • FRESHMEN: Olivia Craig, Kimberly David, Julia Detwiler, Darby Deutsch, Madison Heitz, Logan Levine, Jennifer Lofink, Camila Moreno, Cecilia Onekalit, Erin Rayner, Emilia Ryjewski, Jessica Sharp, Victoria Spinelli, Susan Stepek, Abigale Turpin
Padua Academy 905 N. Broom Street
Wilmington, DE 19806
(302) 421-3739

Rooted in the Catholic faith, Padua Academy offers young women a transformational college preparatory education, challenging them to live Christ-centered lives of leadership and service.