Padua Academy

Open/close

Padua Academy Announces Honor Roll and Principal’s Award Honors for Second Quarter

These Padua Academy students were named to the second-quarter honor roll for the 2013-14 school year:

First Honors

Grades of 90 in all subjects, except one which may be between 85 and 90

  • SENIORS: Lara Ballintyn, Ashley Barnett, Jennifer Borio, Daria Chicosky, Maeve Clair, Brittany Conner, Alexandria Daniels, Nicole Du, C. Sophie Gangemi, Marlena Kelleher, Jenna Leo, Irlanda Manning-Martinez, Darby Maxwell, Christine McDermott, Jamie Montgomery, Ashley Muschiatti, Emily Natrin, Calla Pritulsky, Nicole Rash, Angelina Spadaccini, Shannon Steiner,  Maria Sutton, Alexa Temparali, Lucy Vavala, Sarah Weber, Abigail White, Deanna Wingel, Serena Wingel
  • JUNIORS: Kathryn Blythe, Rebecca Bolten, Helena Bush, Margaret Cunningham, Rachel Dautel, Lauren Davis, Gabriela DelliCompagni, Stefania DelPrete, Isabel DiGiovanni, Oliva Ellis, Alison Ferver, Adrienne Fiumara, Andrea Giordano, Caitlin Harris, Taylor Hazewski, Teresa Highberger, Bridget Hughes, Elizabeth Klier, Gabrielle Kowalski, Julia Lang, Sarah Lang, Carina Liberatore, Kathleen Lofink, Kaitlyn Marazzo, Catherine Moloney, Chloe Mortenson, Emily Paolucci, Mia Pastore, Brittany Pham, Truc Mai Pham, Elizabeth Quesenberry, Virginia Rodowsky, Corrin Rogers, Alyssa Romanies, Abigail Showalter, Anna Smith, Sarah Sprinkle, Abigail Strusowski, Emily Thiemann, Laura Tomlinson, Courtney Torello, Sara Underwood, Taylor Urbancic, Hannah Wambold, Rachel Ward, Victoria Wilk, Colleen Yerger, Lauren Young, Alison Zdrojewski
  • SOPHOMORES: Megan Barnett, Marguerite Beane, Kelsey Beno, Emma Braun, Alexa Bruette, Sarah Brush, Josefa Castelli, Julia Classen, Victoria DeLissio, Stephanie Duggan, Sarah Durso, Sophia Elliott, Susan Everett, Stephanie Gispert, Sarah Guariano, Deborah Guerrero, Madelyn Guidash, Meghan Hanson, Lan Ho, Isabella Hrivnak, Anastasia Hutnick, Jacqueline Lang, Michelle Little, Alayna Mastrippolito, Abigail McGowan, Lauren Mellor, Kelsey Miles, Laura Mumley, Alisha Oronzio, Laura Orth, Audrey Ostroski, Emily Platz, Emily Rock, Madeline Russell, Chiara Smorada, Domenica Terinoni, Reyna Trujillo, Madeline Tullier, Kelsey Wallace, Kelly Weidle, Sarah Wenyon, Kaleigh Wieand, Lindsay Wigo
  • FRESHMEN: Bailey Apostolico, Hannah Apostolico, Tayler Blair, Ciara Brady, Jessica Bridge, Anne Brush, Sarah Burton, Adheena Chacko, McKenzie Conner, Arryana Daniels, Sarah Embley, Katherine Filliben, Brynna Gaffney, Courtney Gempp, Amelia Giordano, Stephanie Green, Abigail Houseal, Gillian Isabelle, Rebecca Lewis, Gioia Maiale, Jessica Manley, Anastasia Mavridis, Tessa Mazzarella, Natalie Ng, Caitlin O’Brien, Maddie Olivere, Kalani Picho, Cassidy Pieper, Hailey Power, Olivia Rubini, Gabriella Santacecilia, Emily Schroeder, Brooklynn Stoupa, Emily Stuebing, Kelly Ward, Emily Weatherlow, Ashley Williams

 Second Honors

Grades of 85 or above in all subjects, except one which may be between 80 and 85

  • SENIORS: Ashley Abrams, Elizabeth Albera, Caitriona Brady, Leana Bugglin-Borer, Kara Campese, Marisa Cayer, Jessica Clerval, Caitlin Cooke, Jacqueline D’Amico, Samantha D’Amico, Emily Erdmann, Jennifer Fiscella, Rose Gallo, Caroline Grimes, Leanne Harkins, Marisa Hines, Amy Horney, Julia Jeannette, Allyson Jennings, Ashley Knotts, Victoria Kosinski,  Margaret Lizzi, Sarah Lott, Gabrielle Marckese, Kaitlyn Markey, Alyssa Matthews, Emma Matthews, Caley McCormick, Courtney O’Brien, Rachael Perry, Anna Petrella, Kiley Reagan, Alexandra Roberts, Kelly Rozenko, Meaghan Rybaltowski, Nicolette Sabatina, Hannah Schlegel, Jenna Sierocinski, Kali Smith, Allison Sonson, Samantha Szurkowski, Bridgette Tullier, Madeline VanHorn, Madeline Waegele, Kathryn Wecht, Erin Wendelburg, Sarah Yanacek
  • JUNIORS: Tatiana Ahumada, Kaitlyn Barry, Sydney Brannen, Alexis Brooks, Annabelle Burke, Samantha Bush, Jill Ciritella, Nicole Cochran, Claire Conway, Jessica Crosby, Vanessa Crumety, Amber DiSanto, Blair Ellis, Brooke Fertig, Jennifer Frazier, Mary Gallo, Rebecca Gispert, Emily Hayes, Megan Henry, Gina Kiger, Kristen Knaide, Christine Lewis, Teresa Luck, Blair Luedke, Emma Lutus, Annie Manista, Kelly Maurer, Deirdre McCarrick, Caroline Miedzius, Rebecca Molitor, Colleen Murray, Alexia Nebrao, Sara Neely, Samantha Nowell, Karlina Panella, Riya Patel, Tayler Pelly, Elizabeth Powers, Breanna Reyes, Regan Robertson, Kary Santayana, Nicole Scalessa, Kathleen Scopis, Brianna Serafin, Camille Simendinger, Kassandra Snook, Erin Spadaccini, Claudia Spink, Morgan Sprinkle, Julia Stratton, Madison Sylvester, Katherine Tchinnis, Brittany Travis, Amy Walsh, Madeline Watson, Victoria West, Sam Yu, Julie Zhu
  • SOPHOMORES: Hayley Abernethy, Margaret Achenbach, Richie Atkinson, Emily Baker, Abigail Boudart, Olivia Bowman, Madison Boyer, Chloe Burton, Catherine Campbell, Katherine Craig, Lauren Crowley, Mary Clare Culloty, Abbie Dean, Brielle DiFranceisco, Gina Dorio, Molly Drach, Emily Evans, Kyra Gangemi, Ludan Gbaye, Jamie Giannini, Brenna Golden, Mary Hennessy, Marykate Higley, Julia Hines, Kelly Jeker, Lauren Kennedy, Julia Kisielewski, Rachel LaBricciosa, Abigail Leonard, Victoria Leone, Anne Lynch, Megan Mallon, Francesca Marinaro, Maria Marioni, Perry Martin, Kylee Maxwell, Kaitlyn May, Chelsea McNamara, Megan Mejia, Gwyneth Miller, Shelby Mitchell, Melanie Monzo, Paige Murdock, Francesca Murray, Kelly Muschiatti, Courtney Patterson, Caitlyn Reed, Alexandra Roa, Mariah Ruiz, Erin Schuessler, Imani Scott, Mackenzie Scully, Taylor Shelman, Emma Silverman, Jordan Sobolesky, Nicolette Stafford, Melissa Strab, Gabrielle Villermaux, Maria Wells, Taylor Witte, Anna Zeble, Tina Zheng
  • FRESHMEN: Madeline Aghajanian, Maame Agyemang, Kelly Allen, Arabia Banks, Giana Buoni, Nicole Bush, Victoria Crisona, Ashley Curran, Meghan DeBosier, Giavanna Degliobizzi, Rebecca DePiero, Darby Deutsch, Cristina DiMarco, Jade Drawec Megan Farley, Rachel Giffin, Kayla Godlewski, Ashley Groom, Camryn Harris, Madelyn Iannucci, Sydney Johnson, Madelyn Judge, Micaela Kinsler, Jennifer Lofink, Lindsay Machamer, Christina Mallozzi, Miranda Marini, Aoife McCloskey, Kathryn McNichol, Camila Moreno, Catherine Nathan, Natalie Nellius, Grace Olive, Meghan Patterson, Sandy Petriccione, Charlotte Schmitt, Pia Singh, Kathleen Smith, Victoria Spinelli, Susan Stepek, Sarah Tomlinson, Taylor Valletti, Tina Walker, Gabriella Welsh, Zoe Wilson, Alysse Young

Principal’s Award

Students whose grades have increased at least three points in three subjects since the previous marking period without more than a 3-point decline in any other subject

  • SENIORS: Amy Horney, Gabrielle Marckese, Jamie Montgomery, Samantha Szurkowski, Kathryn Wecht
  • JUNIORS: Dana Caracci, Rachel Dautel, Blair Ellis, Taylor Hazewski, Kathleen Lofink, Kelly Maurer, Mia Pastore, Elizabeth Powers, Courtney Torello, Hannah Wambold, Victoria Wilk
  • SOPHOMORES: Hayley Abernethy, Richie Atkinson, Abigail Boudart, Chloe Burton, Sarah Durso, Lan Ho, Melanie Monzo, Brianna VanSickel
  • FRESHMEN: Amelia Giordano, Abigail Houseal, Julia Mauk, Natalie Nellius, Maddie Olivere, Pia Singh, Emily Weatherlow

 

Padua Academy 905 N. Broom Street
Wilmington, DE 19806
(302) 421-3739

Rooted in the Catholic faith, Padua Academy offers young women a transformational college preparatory education, challenging them to live Christ-centered lives of leadership and service.